Attorney General Opinion No. 1983-118
[…] Food which is processed by an individual in their home, even if by accepted methods of canning, cannot be considered as commercially processed unless the individual normally engages in the sale of such canned goods for profit. Cited herein: L. 1983, ch. 202.

Attorney General Opinion No. 1984-118

Attorney General Opinion No. 1984-118 PDF Author: Robert T. Stephan
Publisher:
ISBN:
Category :
Languages : en
Pages :

Get Book Here

Book Description
K.S.A. 1983 Supp. 41-311(a)(7) provides that no person shall be eligible to obtain an intoxicating liquor license from the Alcoholic Beverage Control Division if he or she has been convicted of "being a proprietor of a gambling house, pandering or any other crime opposed to decency and morality." When first used in 1949 (the year the statute was enacted), the reference to crimes opposed to decency and morality identified those offenses set forth in Chapter 21, Article 9 of the General Statutes of Kansas.